OFFICERS

Administrative Officers

null

Ronald Klee

President
null

Bruce Squibb

Vice-President
null

Susan Shaver

Secretary
null

Conrad Vanino

Treasurer
null

Michael Hoffert

Relief Treasurer

Line Officers

null

Certification:

Firefighter I, BVR Technician

Training:

Pump Operations I, CPR & AED, Bus Rescue, Firefighter Survival, Large Area Search Operations, Rapid Intervention Teams, Truck Company Operations, Engine Company Operations, Trench Rescue Operations, CO Detector Response, LPG & Natural Gas Emergencies

Contact:

Click Here to email Chief Deamer.

Timothy Deamer

Fire Chief
null

Certifications:

Firefighter I, Fire Investigator I, BVR Technician, First Responder, BLS Instructor

Training:

Advanced Rope/High Angle Rescue, Confined Space Rescue, Electrical Emergencies, Fire Arson Investigation, Firefighter Survival, Managing the Mayday, Pump Operations I, Rapid Intervention Crews, Step-up and Lead, Reading the Smoke, Trench Rescue Operations

Contact:

Click Here to email Deputy Chief Bentz.

David Bentz

Deputy Fire Chief
null

Certifications:

Firefighter I, BVR Technician

Training:

CPR & AED, EVOC, Firefighter Survival, Flammable Liquid Firefighting, Handling Elevator Incidents, Hazmat Operations, Radiological Monitoring I & II, Pump Operations I, Rapid Intervention Crews, Truck Company Operations, Reading the Smoke, Trench Rescue Awareness

Contact:

Click Here to email Assistant Chief Knouse.

Bobby Knouse

Assistant Fire Chief
null

Certifications:

BVR Technician

Training:

Building Construction for the Fire Service, Electrical Emergencies, Fundamentals of Firefighting, Handling Elevator Incidents, Managing Company Tactical Operations: Preparation and Decision Making, Radiological Monitoring I, II, III, Trench Rescue Awareness, Reading the Smoke, CO Detector Response

Todd Whiskeyman

Captain
null

Certifications:

Fire Investigator, Hazmat Operations

Training:

Aerial Apparatus Practices, CPR & AED, Arson Investigation, Basic and Advanced Fire Police, Drive to Survive, Fire Ground Command, Fire Ground Tactics, Managing the Mayday, Pump Operations I, Radiological Monitoring I & II, Vehicle Rescue, Engine Company Operations, CO Detector Response

David Yoch

Captain
null

Training:

CPR & AED, Rope High Angle Rescue, Firefighter Survival, Confined Space Rescue, Basic Water Rescue, Arson Awareness for Emergency Responders, CO Detector Response

Konnor Kegerise

Lieutenant
null

Certifications:

Basic Vehicle Rescue Technician

Training:

Basic Water Rescue, Emergency Response to Terrorism, Firefighter Survival, Flammable Liquid Firefighting, Hazmat Operations, Helicopter LZ Safety Orientation, Incident Safety Officer, Large Area Search Team Operations, Managing Company Tactical Operations- Decision Making, Preparation and Tactics, NIMS for the Fire Service, Pump Operations I, SBS, Truck Company Operations, Volunteer Retention and Recruitment

Eric Kohl

Lieutenant
null

Certifications:

Firefighter I, Firefighter II, Firefighter III, BVR Technician

Training:

CPR & AED, Building Construction for the Fire Service, Command and Incident Management Skills, EVOC, Hazmat Operations, Ice Rescue, Rapid Intervention Team Crews, Structural Firefighting I, Structural Firefighting II, Truck Company Operations, Reading the Smoke, Ventilation and Fireground Tactics, Rescue Practices

Bruce Squibb

Fire Marshal/Emergency Management Coordinator
null

Training:

Basic Fire Police, Advanced Fire Police, Drive to Survive, EVOC, NIMS- 100, 200, 700, 800,Hazmat Awareness, Hazmat Operations, Legal Concepts for Fire Police

Barrie Snyder

Fire Police Captain
null

Training:

Basic Fire Police, Advanced Fire Police, CPR & AED, Emergency Response to Opiod/Heroin Overdoses Training

Conrad Vanino

Fire Police Lieutenant